Privacy Policy - Turkishdoc IVF Center

GDPR Agreement

OUR PPDL* POLICY

This Clarification Text, has been prepared by TURKISHDOC SAĞLIK TURİZM BİLİŞİM EMLAK TİC. LTD. ŞTİ. as the Data Supervisor; in accordance with the 6698 Turkish Protection of Personal Data Law’s Article 10 and The Laws and Regulations for the Carrying Out of the Disclosure Requirement. We respectfully inform you that; within the scope of your legal/tradel relations with our firm, your personal informations that you share with Our Company either with your own wish or with our request, shall be saved and stored by us also shall be shared with the related governmental offices if law requires, shall be saved within the time limit that law requires , shall be shared with the governmental offices that are eligible to ask for the information necessary, if it is legal and valid shall be shared with the 3rd parties nationally/internationally,shall be classified and shall be saved in accordance with the PPDL (KVKK) limited to the service aims in accordance with the 5th Article of the related law which mentions “it is compulsory to save and store the person’s personal data for the Data Supervisor’s legitimate interest, with the condition not to harm the person’s rights and freedoms” Within this scope, your personal information can be collected by Our Company verbally or in writing and/or in electronic environment web-site, the client forms that has been collected during the client meetings, digital marketing, e-marketing, mobile applications, call center/website/social media/ all and any kind of work and by the solution partners and these but not limited to these and by all and any kind of channels, within your approval and consent. The personal informations that we are going to save can be; Identity Data (Name-Surname, Turkish ID and/or Foreign ID No., Birth Date) communication data (telephone, e-mail, company address) Work Data (Currently Work Address, Department, Occupation, Work, Authorized Signature List) Visual /Audio Data (Display, image and voice record, photo) web site/application usage datas. (The Users’ online activities in the web-site) For applying our necessary company policies, for creating communication between our clients, for using our defense right if necessary, for complying the legal rules and regulations if necessary, for using as evidence in any kind of legal/technical/tradel dispute,for performing our legal obligations, for protecting the occupational health safety procedures, and for the similar obligations.

The client’s personal information can be processed and saved in Our Company for; the tradel activities that Our Company can conduct, to maket he necessary work by Our Company team for the tradel activities that our company shall do and to carry out the business work, to plan and carry out the work and trade work strategies, for the technical/legal/tradel security of both our company and also our strategy partners, to use in our products, to save in accordance with the legal regulations, to carry out the informing, reporting and any other responsibilities and duties of Our Company, for submitting the company’s products and services, for carrying out the duties of Our Company mentioned in the Agreements, for controlling the Sale Agreement Control to determine the Sales Department bonus rates and commission rates, for contacting the clients in accordance with the agreements and for supplying the Company’s services to the clients, for creating the agreements, for sending offers to the clients, within the client’s request to inform clients, to send them invoices,for opening the client’s current card, for controlling the invoice and payment procedure,for budget keeping, for reporting, for the control of the quality, for increasing the service quality, for renewing the agreements with the clients that their agreement duration is expired, for making customer satisfaction survey, for mass communication, for the confirmation of the meetings, for the statistical surveys of the clients, for keeping the records of finance and accounting records, for making the payments to and from the clients, For applying our necessary company policies, for creating communication between our clients, for using our defense right if necessary, for complying the legal rules and regulations if necessary, for using as evidence in any kind of legal/technical/tradel dispute,for performing our legal obligations, for protecting the occupational health safety procedures, and for the similar obligations. The personal information of the Clients of Our Company, shall be shared with TURKISHDOC SAĞLIK TURİZM BİLİŞİM EMLAK TİC. LTD. ŞTİ. Company Authorized people, Company and/or work partners, affiliates, shareholders, Our Company’s service suppliers, consultants, lawyers, accountants, auditors, if it is within the law and if it is compulsory with the related courts, any kind of institutions and organizations and/or private institutions if it is in accordance with the law.

In accordance with the PPDL Law Article 11. The Personal information Data owner: (1) has the right to ask and learn if his dara has been saved and/or shared, (ii) if their information is saved to ask and learn which information has been saved, (iii) to ask and learn the aim of saving the personal information data (iv) to learn with who the datas has been shared with (v) if there is a mistake about the personal datas , ask for the correction (vi) if the conditions and legal liabilities that made Our Company to save the personal data has finished, than to ask to remove his personal data from the system (vii) to ask the removal of his peronal data from the system; if the obligations thst made Our Company save the Client’s personal data gives a legal disadvantage to the client (viii) to require the reimbursement of the incured losses that the client has faced. If there is a request that is mentioned above, than these kind of requests shall be made by filling up and sign the form in Our Company web-site in sccordance with “The Rules and Procedures of the Application to the Data Supervisor” and then submit it to Our Company in Person, bu propving your valid Identity. Your request in your application shall be evaluated and resulted in 30 days, free of charge. But, in case your request requires extra cost, than the fees in the “The Law On The Protection of Personal Data” shall be applied.

For more information and support on IVF and infertility, consider reaching out to Turkishdoc and support organizations to access the guidance and resources you need on your journey.

For more information and support on IVF and infertility, consider reaching out to Turkishdoc and support organizations to access
the guidance and resources you need on your journey.

© 2023 Welcome to the website of Turkishdoc, meticulously crafted to navigate you through the exhilarating voyage of parenthood via IVF treatment.
G-PW85R5FXNT